Section 1
Carnforth - Carlisle
Carnforth - Carlisle

No trips planned
Section 2
Preston - Carnforth
Preston - Carnforth

Saturday 3rd February
Saturday 17th February
Saturday 24th February
Saturday 10th March
Saturday 17th March
Saturday 24th March
Saturday 7th April
Saturday 14th April
Saturday 12th May
Saturday 23rd June
Saturday 14th July
Saturday 11th August
Saturday 29th September
Saturday 13th October
Out 10:30 - 11:10
Back 17:45 - 18:30

Section 3
Crewe - Preston
Crewe - Preston

Saturday 3rd February
Saturday 17th February
Saturday 24th February
Saturday 10th March
Saturday 17th March
Saturday 24th March
Saturday 7th April
Saturday 14th April
Saturday 12th May
Saturday 23rd June
Saturday 14th July
Saturday 11th August
Saturday 29th September
Saturday 13th October
Out 09:40 - 10:30
Back 18:30 - 19:30

Section 4
Stafford - Crewe
Stafford - Crewe

Saturday 3rd February
Saturday 17th February
Saturday 24th February
Saturday 10th March
Saturday 17th March
Saturday 24th March
Saturday 7th April
Saturday 14th April
Saturday 12th May
Saturday 23rd June
Saturday 14th July
Saturday 11th August
Saturday 29th September
Saturday 13th October
Out 09:15 - 09:40
Back 19:30 - 21:20
Section 5
Wolverhampton - Stafford
Wolverhampton - Stafford

Saturday 14th April
Saturday 23rd June
Wolv Stn 09:25 & 20:15
Stafford - no stop

Section 6
Birmingham - Wolverhampton
Birmingham - Wolverhampton

Saturday 14th April
Saturday 23rd June
Bham N.S. 09:10 & 20:30
Wolv Stn 09:25 & 20:15

Section 7
Coventry - Birmingham
Coventry - Birmingham

Saturday 14th April
Saturday 23rd June
Coventry Stn 08:50 & 20:45
Bham N.S. 09:10 & 20:30

Section 8
Rugby - Coventry
Rugby - Coventry

Saturday 14th April
Saturday 23rd June
Rugby Stn 08:30 & 21:00
Coventry Stn 08:50 & 20:45

Section 9
Rugby - Stafford
Rugby - Stafford

Saturday 3rd February
Saturday 17th February
Saturday 24th February
Saturday 10th March
Saturday 17th March
Saturday 24th March
Saturday 7th April
Saturday 12th May
Saturday 14th July
Saturday 11th August
Saturday 29th September
Saturday 13th October
Out 08:30 - 09:15
Back 21:20 - 20:50

Section 10
Milton Keynes - Rugby
Milton Keynes - Rugby

Saturday 3rd February
Saturday 17th February
Saturday 24th February
Saturday 10th March
Saturday 17th March
Saturday 24th March
Saturday 7th April
Saturday 14th April
Saturday 12th May
Saturday 23rd June
Saturday 14th July
Saturday 11th August
Saturday 29th September
Saturday 13th October
Out 08:00 - 08:30
Back 20:50 - 21:20

Section 11
Euston - Milton Keynes
Euston - Milton Keynes

Saturday 3rd February
Saturday 17th February
Saturday 24th February
Saturday 10th March
Saturday 17th March
Saturday 24th March
Saturday 7th April
Saturday 12th May
Saturday 14th July
Saturday 11th August
Saturday 29th September
Saturday 13th October
Out 07:00 - 08:00
Back 21:20 - 22:30

Section 12
Kings Cross - Peterborough
Kings Cross - Peterborough

Saturday 7th April
Kings Cross 06:00 & 23:25
Stevenage 06:35 & 22:45
Huntingdon 07:05 & 22:10
Peterborough 07:20 & 21:40
Section 13
Peterborough - Grantham
Peterborough - Grantham

Saturday 7th April
Peterb... Stn 07:20 & 21:40

Out 07:20 - 08:00
Back 21:00 - 21:40
Section 14
Grantham - Retford
Grantham - Retford

Saturday 7th April
Out 08:00 - 08:50
Back 20:20 - 21:10

Section 15
Retford - Doncaster
Retford - Doncaster

Saturday 7th April
Out 08:45 - 09:10
Back 20:00 - 20:30

Section 16
Doncaster - York
Doncaster - York

Saturday 7th April
York Stn 09:55 & 19:20

Out 09:00 - 09:55
Back 19:20 - 20:05

Version 2

Instructions: Hover over your customary stamping ground on the East or West Coast Main Line. Sections of track are labelled. Click on a label and a pop-up will appear with the dates and approximate times 86259 will be using that section.
Track Colour Codings:-
25kV overhead electric.
Proposed 25kV overhead electric.
Third-rail electric.
Non-electric traction.